Films in Competition

Films in Competition 2022

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF FEATURE FILMS

Belle Mamoru Hosoda Japan
Best Birthday Ever Michael Ekblad Germany, Netherlands, Sweden
Dozens of Norths Koji Yamamura France, Japan
Flee Jonas Poher Rasmussen Denmark, France, Sweden, Norway
My Neighbors' Neighbors Anne-Laure Daffis, Léo Marchand France
My Sunny Maad Michaela Pavlátová France, Czech Republic, Slovakia
The Ape Star Linda Hambäck Sweden, Norway, Denmark
The Crossing Florence Miailhe France, Germany, Czech Republic
The Girl from the Other Side Yutaro Kubo , Satomi Maiya  Japan
Where is Anne Frank? Ari Folman France, Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Israel
Yaya e Lennie - The Walking Liberty Alessandro Rak Italy

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF SHORT FILMS

A Guitar in the Bucket Boyoung Kim South Korea
A Long Protracted Scene of An Accident Lars Henrik Andersson, Lisa Rydberg Sweden
A Town Called Panic: The Summer Holidays Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar Belgium, France, Switzerland
Anxious Body Yoriko Mizushiri France, Japan
Awkward Nata Metlukh United States
Bad Seeds Claude Cloutier Canada
Bestia Hugo Covarrubias Chile
Bird in the Peninsula Atsushi Wada France, Japan
Cucumbers Leonid Shmelkov Russia
Granny's Sexual Life Urška Djukić, Émilie Pigeard Slovenia, France
I'll Be Your Kettle Tobias Rud Denmark, Canada
Impossible Figures and other stories I Marta Pajek Poland, Canada
In Nature Marcel Barelli Switzerland
King's Garden Iraj Mohammadi Razini Iran
Leopoldo From the Bar Diego Porral Spain
Meneath: The Hidden Island of Ethics Terril Calder Canada
Once There Was a Sea… Joanna Kożuch Slovakia, Poland
Pig Jorn Leeuwerink Netherlands
Red Table Hakhyun Kim South Korea, Japan
Regular Nata Metlukh United States
Selection Process Carla Pereira Spain
Steakhouse Špela Čadež Slovenia, Germany, France
Suzie in the Garden Lucie Sunková Czech Republic
Swallow the Universe Nieto France
Swop - Prima ballerina Job, Joris & Marieke  Netherlands
The Laugh Capucine Gougelet France
The Night Watch Julien Regnard France, Belgium
The Train Driver Christian Wittmoser, Zuniel Kim Germany
Thing Malte Stein Germany
Tio Juan Medina Mexico
Vadim On Walk Sasha Svirsky Russia

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF STUDENT FILMS

Animal Locomotion Asa Rikin, Noga Sirota Israel
Au cas où le corps éxulte Florian Genthial France
Balaclava Youri Orekhoff Belgium
Blindness Yu-seon Park South Korea
Channidae Pauline Morel Belgium
Crab Soda Chuchu Guo, Lingbo Fei China
Crush On Shu-yu Chu Taiwan
Do Not Feed the Pigeons Antonin Niclass United Kingdom
Eating in the Dark Inari Sirola United Kingdom
Fall of the Ibis King Josh O'Caoimh, Mikai Geronimo Ireland
Girl in the Water Shi-Rou Huang Taiwan
Girls Talk About Football Paola Sorrentino Italy
Golden Margarite Keren Karasik Israel
GONZO Mariia Stepunina Israel
Good Resolutions Sara Priorelli Italy
Goodbye Jerome! Chloé Farr, Adam Sillard, Gabrielle Selnet France
Homebird Ewa Smyk United Kingdom
In his Mercy Christoph Büttner Germany
In The Upper Room Alexander Gratzer Austria, Hungary
Krak Stan Lievens Belgium
Lesser of Two Evils Máté Horesnyi Hungary
Louise Camille Bozec, Constance Bertoux, Mila Monaghan, Pauline Guitton, Pauline Mauviere France
Love, Dad Diana Cam Van Nguyen Czech Republic, Slovakia
Mom, what’s up with the dog ? Lola Lefevre France
Mother Subarna D India
Sisters Andrea Szelesová Czech Republic
The Immoral Ekin Koca France
The Last Jew Julia Scherer Israel
The Package Zina Shcherbatova Russia
The Prejudiced Hierarchist Conform Cox Netherlands
Underwater Love Andrea Falzone, M. Cristina Fiore, Veronica Martiradonna Italy
Wet Cloé Peyrebrune, Elvira Taussac, Lauriane Montpert, Marianne Bergeonneau, Mélina Mandon France
Winter Nights Gergana Simeonova Bulgaria

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF ABSTRACT AND NON-NARRATIVE ANIMATION

1 MTH/MIN Ethann Néon Belgium
Concatenation 2 - Olympic Games Donato Sansone Italy
Cutout Yoshinao Satoh Japan
Floating Memories Se-young OK South Korea
Frozen Jumper Tina Frank Austria
Hamartia Marcos Montane Argentina
I Want To Be Bored Magda Kreps United Kingdom
Вигаданий пейзаж Mykyta Lyskov Ukraine
O Paul Wenninger Austria, France
Rites of Spring Yiorgos Tsangaris Cyprus
Sacred Clockworks Moritz Schuchmann Germany
Azaletik Azalera Mel Arranz Spain
Still Life Conner Griffith United States
The Land of Cruciform Sun Aleš Zůbek Czech Republic
Tunable Mimoid Vladimir Todorovic Australia

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF MUSIC VIDEOS

HappyRadio: Wolfeater Philippe Kastner Czech Republic
Alberto Amar: Sunrise Daniel Amar Spain
Alpha-ray: Paper Trails Andrea Schneider Switzerland
An Alien Called Harmony: After The Dance Shunsaku Hayashi Japan, United Kingdom
Brother Sun Sister Moon: A Whale Song Sacha Beeley United Kingdom, Japan
Chini.png: Fissure Maria José Ayarza Chile
CORPS - Carnivore Yoann Stehr Belgium, France
Duso band: Us Shira Giladi Israel
ECHT!: 500Gr Simon Breeveld Belgium
Elton John, Dua Lipa: Cold Heart (PNAU Remix) Raman Djafari Germany, United Kingdom
Gosheven: Until Exhaustion Magdalena Hejzlarová Czech Republic
Irvin Venyš & Epoque Quartet: Cimpoiasca Barbora Halířová Czech Republic
JNKYRD: Varsity (feat. Ohhyuk) Gyuri Cloe Lee South Korea
Kutiman: Saluf Deby Cywiner, Jennifer Cywiner Israel
Lao Ra: Suena Taz Silvia Prietov Colombia
Mathieu Boogaerts: How Many Bianca Scali Germany
Mitchell Leonard: MA1NFRAME Qieer Wang United States
Sophie Cairo: Keep Left Maya Reményi United Kingdom
Tomahawk: Predators and Scavengers Diego Cumplido Chile, United States
Trohi: Aggressive Schtreiss // Sims 5 idm Ivelina Ivanova Bulgaria
Under the Reefs Orchestra: Sakurajima David Delruelle, Yoann Stehr Belgium
Vooid band: Rabbit Hole He Lo Taiwan
Wataru Takada: Sunset Train Honami Yano Japan
Youli: Move your body Tímea Varga Hungary
     

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF VR FILMS

Biolum Abel Kohen France, Germany
Dagon by H. P. Lovecroft Hubert Mróz Poland
Glimpse Benjamin Cleary, Michael O’Connor United Kingdom, France, Ireland
Goliath May Abdalla, Barry Gene Murphy United Kingdom, France
Kusunda Gayatri Parameswaran, Felix Gaedtke Germany, Nepal, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan
Limbotopia Wen-Yee Hsieh Taiwan
Madrid Noir James A. Castillo France
Marco and Polo Go Round Benjamin Steiger Levine Canada, Belgium
Namoo Erick Oh South Korea
Rebels Federico Moreno Breser Argentina
Samsara Hsin-chien Huang Taiwan
Strands of Mind Adrian Meyer Germany
The Severence Theory: Welcome to Respite Lyndsie Scoggin United States
The Sick Rose Zhi-Zhong Tang, Yun-Hsien Huang Taiwan
They Dream in My Bones (Insemnopedy II) Faye Formisano France