Anifilm

Films in Competition 2018

 

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF FEATURE FILMS FOR GROWN-UPS

Cinderella the Cat Alessandro Rak, Dario Sansone, Marino Guarnieri, Ivan Cappiello Italy
I'll just live in bando Yongsun LEE South Korea
Loving Vincent Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman United Kingdom, Poland
Release from Heaven Ali Noori Oskouei Iran
Tehran Taboo Ali Soozandeh Germany, Austria

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF FEATURE FILMS FOR CHILDREN

Big Bad Fox & Other Tales Benjamin Renner, Patrick Imbert Belgium, France
Gordon and Paddy Linda Hambäck Sweden
Laika Aurel Klimt Czech Republic
The Breadwinner Nora Twomey Canada, Ireland, Luxembourg
Zombillenium Arthur De Pins, Alexis Ducord France, Belgium

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF SHORT FILMS

A Photo of Me Dennis Tupicoff Australia
Airport Michaela Müller Switzerland, Croatia
And The Moon Stands Still Yulia Ruditskaya Belarus, Germany, United States
Bendito Machine VI - Carry On Jossie Malis Spain, France
Bloomsday Vova Kompotik Russia
Cat Days Jon Frickey Germany, Japan
Charlie the Snowman's Christmas Wedding Petr Vodička Czech Republic
Conan O'Brien Discusses "We're Going to be Friends" by The White Stripes Moth Studio United Kingdom
Coyote Lorenz Wunderle Switzerland
Dolls Don't Cry Frédérick Tremblay Canada
Fish Arthur Sotto France
Ghost Ka Yin Lee Hong Kong SAR China
Grandpa Walrus Lucrèce Andreae France
Implied Yao Qi, Qin Nan li China
In A Nutshell Fabio Friedli Switzerland
Jeom Kang-Min Kim South Korea
L'alliance Eugène Boitsov France
Manivald Chintis Lundgren Estonia
Mermaids and Rhinos Viktória Traub Hungary
Midnight Horror Veerapatra Jinanavin Thailand
Negative Space Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata France
Nothing Happens Michelle Kranot, Uri Kranot Denmark
Rabbit's Blood Sarina Nihei United Kingdom, Japan
Reruns Rosto France
Sleepy Marta Monteiro Portugal
Solar Walk Réka Bucsi Denmark
Strange Case Zbigniew Czapla Poland
The Burden Niki Lindroth von Bahr Sweden
The Full Story Daisy Jacobs, Christopher Wilder United Kingdom
Toy House Natasha Danilevskaya Russia
Trump Dreams Ruth Lingford United Kingdom, United States
Ugly Nikita Diakur Germany
Walking and running Vít Pancíř Czech Republic
Wicked Girl Ayce Kartal France, Turkey
Wildebeest Nicolas Keppens, Matthias Phlips Belgium
World of Tomorrow Episode Two: The Burden of Other People's Thoughts Don Hertzfeldt United States
Yellow Ivana Šebestová Slovakia

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF STUDENT FILMS

A Daily Chat Cheng-Hsu Chung United Kingdom
A Table Game Nicolás Petelski Spain
Cabin Pressure Matthew Lee United Kingdom
Chase Michaela Režová Czech Republic
Closed Visit Jade Evans United Kingdom
Cops & Robbers Florian Maubach Germany
Don't Wake Evgeniia Golikova Estonia
Enough Anna Mantzaris United Kingdom
Eva Chiara Tessera Italy
Exit Jerzy Tabor Poland
Flower Found! Jorn Leeuwerink Netherlands
Food Michaela Mihalyiová Czech Republic
Hypnagogia Magdalena Kvasničková Czech Republic
If you can Hanna Rybak Poland
Just Passing With Dr. Zussman Yannay Matarasso, Anat Efrati Israel
Liv Sunniva Fluge Hole United Kingdom
Living Like Heta Bianca Caderas, Isabella Luu, Kerstin Zemp Switzerland
Love Letter To The One I Made Up Rachel Gutgarts Israel
Ming Danski Tang United States
Mukumu Pavla Baštanová Czech Republic
Not Yet / Még nem Tímea Varga Hungary
Oh God Betina Bozek Poland
Oh Mother! Paulina Ziolkowska Poland
Once in the Fields of Boredom Teele Strauss Estonia
Overrun Pierre Ropars, Antonin Derory, Diane Thirault, Jérémie Cottard, Matthieu Druaud, Adrien Zumbihl France
Poles Apart Paloma Baeza United Kingdom
Pumped up Marion Ichard France
Red Riding Hood Martina Holcová Czech Republic
Ripple Mor Israeli France
Sea Marharita Tsikhanovich Belarus, Czech Republic
Snow White Cologne Amanda Eliasson United Kingdom
Spacedogs Sophia Schönborn Germany
Tête à Tête Natasha Tonkin United Kingdom
The Crack Mika Koskinen Finland
The Hoopoe And The Owls Narges Haghighat Canada
The Northeast Kingdom Alan Jennings United States
The Spirit of Life Anne Mirjam Kraav Estonia
Travelogue Tel Aviv Samuel Patthey Switzerland
Twin Islands Manon Sailly, Charlotte Sarfati, Christine Jaudoin, Lara Cochetel, Raphaël Huot, Fanny Teisson France
Wandering Bondy Veronika Zacharová Czech Republic
War Marks Meshy Koplevitch Israel
Wedding Day Zuzana Čupová Czech Republic
Where are fatty pigeons come from? Yeonjeong Lee South Korea
Yola Héloïse Ferlay France

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF MUSIC VIDEOS

Antoine Debarge: Dolly.Zero Ugo Bienvenu France
Autobianchin: Les bras d'Amelie Boukraa Jeanne Belgium
Bárbora Poláková: Krosna Kosuke Sugimoto Czech Republic
Clemente Castillo - Fuegos Artificiales Alfonso de la Cruz Mexico
Eluvium: Regenerative Being Stas Santimov Ukraine
Opak Dissu: Fabia Trap Vojta Kočí, Mikuláš Suchý Czech Republic
Fergie: Love is Blind Chris Ullens United Kingdom
Husky: Ghost Jonathan Chong Australia
I Don’t Like the Comics You Drew Lei Lei China, United States
Kożuch: Warszawa Anita Kwiatkowska-Naqvi Poland
Rex Orange County: Loving is Easy Chris Ullens United Kingdom
Schööf: Krapfen Frederic Siegel Switzerland
Smiley: Flori de plastic Claudia Ilea Romania
Sookee: Queere Tiere Ana Angel Germany
Tall Juan: Cuidacoches Dante Zaballa Argentina, Germany
Tom Rosenthal: Fenn Sarina Nihei United Kingdom
Toto Bona Lokua: Ma Mama Katy Wang United Kingdom
Tree9: Ma Ydoum Hal Hugo de Faucompret Tunisia, France
Tristram Ethergale: Smokingbird Mathilde Remy Belgium
Vulfgang Rainstorme: Semblance Yan Dan Wong, Annalotta Pauly Malaysia, Sweden
羊を数える -electric sleeps- Yukie Nakauchi Japan
Yung Nnelg ft. Ray Fuego: Tetsuo Mickey Cohen Netherlands

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF ABSTRACT AND NON-NARRATIVE ANIMATIONS

Garoto transcodificado a partir de fosfeno Rodrigo Faustini Brazil
Crux Roy Alexandre Canada
Divisional Articulations Max Hattler Hong Kong SAR China
Dreamland Mirai Mizue France
Elegy Paul Bush United Kingdom, Switzerland
How To Paint Your Rainbow Erick Oh United States, South Korea
Interstitial Shunsaku Hayashi Japan
Not My Type Gockell Gerd Germany, Switzerland
Persistence of Vision IV Ismael Sanz-Pena Norway
SIlo Gina Kamentsky United States
La Bataille de San Romano Georges Schwizgebel Switzerland
Das gavetas nascem sons Vítor Hugo Portugal
Le tigre de Tasmanie Vergine Keaton France
The Train, The Forest Patrick Buhr Germany
Vernunft & Triebe Bennet Meyer Germany
Water Dream / 水の夢 Koji Yamamura Japan
Vlnění / Waves Vojtěch Domlátil Czech Republic
Word! Amos Mulder Netherlands