Tuesday 10.5.2022
Kino Varšava
Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall
Divadlo F. X. Šaldy
Náměstí Dr. E. Beneše
Zámek - Brainz VR Cinema
Zámek - Game zóna
Festival Tent
Chateau - Garden Wing
Chateau - Redern Wing
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
24:00
Bone-Chilling Slapstick 67 min
×
Bone-Chilling Slapstick
Bone-Chilling Slapstick 14.30 - 15.37 - Kino Varšava
Režie: různí / various
(free seats: 171)
Flee 93 min
×
Flee
Flee 16.30 - 18.03 - Kino Varšava 2021', Denmark, France, Sweden, Norway
Režie: Jonas Poher Rasmussen
DA
(free seats: 163)
Czech Horizon: For the Little Ones 35 min
×
Czech Horizon: For the Little Ones
Czech Horizon: For the Little Ones 08.30 - 09.05 - Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall
(free seats: 212)
Suzie in the Garden, Our Piggy, When I Grow Up, In the Woods, Snoozy the Badger – How He Found His Damsel
The Ape Star 76 min
×
The Ape Star
The Ape Star 10.00 - 11.16 - Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall 2021', Sweden, Norway, Denmark
Režie: Linda Hambäck
EN
(free seats: 23)
Kanga, Roo and Dingo the Dog 42 min
×
Kanga, Roo and Dingo the Dog
Kanga, Roo and Dingo the Dog 13.00 - 13.42 - Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall Czechoslovakia
Režie: Ilja Novák
(free seats: 203)
Short Films A 80 min
×
Short Films A
Short Films A 14.30 - 15.50 - Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall
(free seats: 202)
Tio, I’ll Be Your Kettle, Granny’s Sexual Life, The Train Driver, Anxious Body, A Long Protracted Scene of an Accident, Bad Seeds, Swallow the Universe
Short Films B 81 min
×
Short Films B
Short Films B 16.30 - 17.51 - Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall
(free seats: 195)
Leopoldo from the Bar, The Night Watch, Selection Process, A Guitar in the Bucket, Vadim on a Walk, Bestia, Regular, Impossible Figures and Other Stories I
Festival Opening Ceremony 120 min
×
Festival Opening Ceremony 19.00 - 21.00 - Divadlo F. X. Šaldy
Chicken Run 84 min
×
Chicken Run
Chicken Run 20.30 - 21.54 - Náměstí Dr. E. Beneše 2000', United Kingdom, United States, France
Režie: Nick Park
ZDARMA / Free Entry
VR Films 180 min
×
VR Films
VR Films 09.00 - 12.00 - Zámek - Brainz VR Cinema
Samsara, Glimpse, Goliath, The Severence Theory: Welcome to Respite, Kusunda, Biolum, Namoo, Strands of Mind, The Sick Rose, Madrid Noir, Dagon by H. P. Lovecroft, They Dream in My Bones (Insemnopedy II), Limbotopia, Marco and Polo Go Round, Rebels
VR Films 300 min
×
VR Films
VR Films 13.00 - 18.00 - Zámek - Brainz VR Cinema
Samsara, Glimpse, Goliath, The Severence Theory: Welcome to Respite, Kusunda, Biolum, Namoo, Strands of Mind, The Sick Rose, Madrid Noir, Dagon by H. P. Lovecroft, They Dream in My Bones (Insemnopedy II), Limbotopia, Marco and Polo Go Round, Rebels
Computer Games 540 min
×
Computer Games
Computer Games 09.00 - 18.00 - Zámek - Game zóna
Card Shark, Figment 2: Creed Valley, Growbot, Happy Game, Heavenly Bodies, Inscryption, Labyrinth City: Pierre the Maze Detective, Mundaun, Papetura, Sable, Slice of Sea, The Artful Escape, The Eternal Cylinder, There You Are, Wildermyth
Amelie Siba 60 min
×
Amelie Siba
Amelie Siba 22.00 - 23.00 - Festival Tent
School of Animation powered by the PPF Foundation 510 min
×
School of Animation powered by the PPF Foundation
School of Animation powered by the PPF Foundation 09.00 - 18.00 - Chateau - Garden Wing
Instalation and Exhibition 540 min
×
Instalation and Exhibition
Instalation and Exhibition 09.00 - 18.00 - Chateau - Redern Wing
iQlandia at Anifilm, Stas Santimov – gif art, putler kaput animation jam, Polis, Přes hranici / La Traversée / The Crossing, Café Godot – Two Pots