Tuesday 6.10.2020
Varšava Cinema
Cinema City - Hall 5
Chateau - Hall of Mirrors
Chateau - Brainz VR Cinema
Chateau - Game & VR Zone
Lidové sady / Czech TV Hall
Lidové sady / Experimental studio
TUL / aula G
Dr. E. Beneš Square
Chateau
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
24:00
01:00
In Memoriam Katarina Minichová: Slovak Fairy Tales 56 min
×
In Memoriam Katarina Minichová: Slovak Fairy Tales
In Memoriam Katarina Minichová: Slovak Fairy Tales 10.00 - 10.56 - Varšava Cinema Czechoslovakia, Slovakia
Režie: různí / various
Student Films D 72 min
×
Student Films D
Student Films D 11.30 - 12.42 - Varšava Cinema
The Edge, Listen to Me Sing, Heatwave, Nigel, I Want a Sun in My Pocket, Everything Will Fall Out of Place, Inside me, One for All Things, Forget Me Not, Me and My Magnet and My Dead Friend
The Swallows of Kabul 81 min
×
The Swallows of Kabul
The Swallows of Kabul 13.30 - 14.51 - Varšava Cinema 2019', France
Režie: Eléa Gobbé-Mévellec, Zabou Breitman
FR (CS, EN sub)
Jiří Kolafa 88 min
×
Jiří Kolafa
Jiří Kolafa 10.00 - 11.28 - Cinema City - Hall 5 Czechoslovakia
Režie: různí / various
Czech Horizon - Music Videos + Commisioned Works 65 min
×
Czech Horizon - Music Videos + Commisioned Works
Czech Horizon - Music Videos + Commisioned Works 12.00 - 13.05 - Cinema City - Hall 5
Noisy Pots: Cosmic Trip, Fanfán Tulipán: Genius noci, Talya La Lia: Shredder, Nauzea Orchestra: Zoo, P/\ST: Tíseň, Krackatoa: Running with Wise Fools, Fake News in the Digital World, Ventolin: Desires, Animánie Festival 2019, Vlny: Vlak, Booklandia, Himalayan Dalai Lama: Night Swim, Manufaktura, Eco-Spot, MIXIT, Medial Banana & Polemic: Staré časy, My Hero Academia - Comic Book Trailer, PF UMPRUM 2020, Of Monsters and Men: Sinking Man, The HIV Prevention, Sokol František Pecháček, Smelly in School
The Prince’s Voyage 77 min
×
The Prince’s Voyage
The Prince’s Voyage 14.00 - 15.17 - Cinema City - Hall 5 2019', France, Luxembourg
Režie: Jean-François Laguionie, Xavier Picard
Short FIlms A 79 min
×
Short FIlms A
Short FIlms A 16.00 - 17.19 - Cinema City - Hall 5
Domus, He Can’t Live Without Cosmos, Castle, Symbiosis, Machini, A Town Called Panic: The County Fair
Alice 86 min
×
Alice
Alice 18.00 - 19.26 - Cinema City - Hall 5 1988', Czechoslovakia, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Germany
Režie: Jan Švankmajer
CS (EN sub)
Short Films D 81 min
×
Short Films D
Short Films D 20.00 - 21.21 - Cinema City - Hall 5
Ties, And Then the Bear, Drive, Deep Love, Morning, Old Hag, The Physics of Sorrow
How to Make Sound for Film 60 min
×
How to Make Sound for Film
How to Make Sound for Film 08.30 - 09.30 - Chateau - Hall of Mirrors
Juraj Mravec
CS
CEE Animation: Pitching – Short Films 75 min
×
CEE Animation: Pitching – Short Films
CEE Animation: Pitching – Short Films 10.00 - 11.15 - Chateau - Hall of Mirrors
různí / various
EN
CEE Animation: Pitching – TV Series & Specials 90 min
×
CEE Animation: Pitching – TV Series & Specials
CEE Animation: Pitching – TV Series & Specials 11.30 - 13.00 - Chateau - Hall of Mirrors
různí / various
EN
Animační espresso 150 min
×
Animační espresso
Animační espresso 14.00 - 16.30 - Chateau - Hall of Mirrors
VR Films 480 min
×
VR Films
VR Films 10.00 - 18.00 - Chateau - Brainz VR Cinema
12 Seconds of Gunfire, Another Dream, BattleScar – Punk Was Invented by Girls, Black Bag, Bodyless, Candy World, Dreams of the Jaguar's Daughter, Ghost in the Shell: Ghost Chaser, Gloomy Eyes, Heart of Darkness, Kaiju Confidential, Passenger, tx-reverse, Wolves in the Walls
Computer Games 480 min
×
Computer Games
Computer Games 10.00 - 18.00 - Chateau - Game & VR Zone
A Short Hike, Baba Is You, Disco Elysium, Eastshade, Feudal Alloy, Heavens Vault, Kids, Manifold Garden, Ministry of Broadcast, Pilgrims, Sayonara Wild Hearts, Untitled Goose Game, Wattam, WHAT THE GOLF?, Wilmot's Warehouse
Krabat: The Sorcerer’s Apprentice 72 min
×
Krabat: The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
Krabat: The Sorcerer’s Apprentice 09.00 - 10.12 - Lidové sady / Czech TV Hall 1977', Czechoslovakia, Germany
Režie: Karel Zeman
CS
Jacob, Mimmi and the Talking Dogs 70 min
×
Jacob, Mimmi and the Talking Dogs
Jacob, Mimmi and the Talking Dogs 11.00 - 12.10 - Lidové sady / Czech TV Hall 2019', Latvia, Poland
Režie: Edmunds Jansons
LV (CS, EN sub)
Festival Opening Ceremony 90 min
×
Festival Opening Ceremony
Festival Opening Ceremony 19.00 - 20.30 - Lidové sady / Czech TV Hall
Dugee, Clangers and Czech Songs 1 56 min
×
Dugee, Clangers and Czech Songs 1
Dugee, Clangers and Czech Songs 1 08.30 - 09.26 - Lidové sady / Experimental studio Czech Republic, United Kingdom
Režie: různí / various
CS
Čapek Fairy Tales 66 min
×
Čapek Fairy Tales
Čapek Fairy Tales 10.00 - 11.06 - Lidové sady / Experimental studio Czechoslovakia
Režie: Eduard Hofman
Little Travellers 60 min
×
Little Travellers
Little Travellers 12.00 - 13.00 - Lidové sady / Experimental studio France, Ireland, Luxembourg
Režie: různí / various
CS
Ivo Špalj: Hand-drawn Bedtime Stories 54 min
×
Ivo Špalj: Hand-drawn Bedtime Stories
Ivo Špalj: Hand-drawn Bedtime Stories 13.30 - 14.24 - Lidové sady / Experimental studio Czech Republic, Czechoslovakia
Režie: různí / various
CS
The Little Witch 89 min
×
The Little Witch
The Little Witch 15.00 - 16.29 - Lidové sady / Experimental studio 1984', Czechoslovakia, Germany
Režie: Zdeněk Smetana
CS
Heavy Metal 90 min
×
Heavy Metal
Heavy Metal 19.00 - 20.30 - TUL / aula G 1981', Canada, United States
Režie: Gerald Potterton
EN (CS sub)
Hledá se Yetti 95 min
×
Hledá se Yetti
Hledá se Yetti 20.00 - 21.35 - Dr. E. Beneš Square 2019', United States
Režie: Chris Butler
CS
Jan Čařík | Domased | Fragments | Prasení + Sós | Three Voices | iQLANDIA | Wave Motion 480 min
×
Jan Čařík | Domased | Fragments | Prasení + Sós | Three Voices | iQLANDIA | Wave Motion
Fragments, Prasení + Sós, Three Voices, Domased: An On-line Gallery in the Times of Corona and Beyond, Wave Motion, Lounging at Home with Jan Čařík and His Epigones