Tuesday 22.6.2021
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS, MAY 10 - 15, 2022 LIBEREC, CZECH REPUBLIC
Varšava Cinema
Grandhotel Zlatý Lev
North Bohemian Museum
Lidové sady / Czech TV Hall
Lidové sady / Experimental Studio
Lidové sady / Malý sál
Oblastní galerie - Lázně
Chateau
Chateau - Infinite VR Exhibition
Chateau - Brainz VR Cinema
Chateau - Game Zone
Dr. E. Beneš Square
Festival Tent
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
24:00
#ukazsvojekino – Varšava Cinema 90 min
×
#ukazsvojekino – Varšava Cinema
#ukazsvojekino – Varšava Cinema 13.00 - 14.30 - Varšava Cinema
Petr Vítek, Ondřej Pleštil
(free seats: 147)
Short Films by Edgar Dutka 80 min
×
Short Films by Edgar Dutka
Short Films by Edgar Dutka 14.30 - 15.50 - Varšava Cinema
(free seats: 142)
What Is Your Opinion, Baron?, Good-bye, Ofelia, The End of a Cube, Bartakiáda, The Club of the Laid Off, The Tinker's Tale, Maryshka and the Wolf's Castle
Kill It and Leave This Town 88 min
×
Kill It and Leave This Town
Kill It and Leave This Town 16.30 - 17.58 - Varšava Cinema 2020', Poland
Režie: Mariusz Wilczyński
PL (CS, EN sub)
(free seats: 135)
Queer Contemporaries 82 min
×
Queer Contemporaries
Queer Contemporaries 18.30 - 19.52 - Varšava Cinema
Režie: různí / various
(free seats: 127)
Festival Opening Ceremony 90 min
×
Festival Opening Ceremony
Festival Opening Ceremony 19.00 - 20.30 - Grandhotel Zlatý Lev
Short Films A 71 min
×
Short Films A
Short Films A 14.00 - 15.11 - North Bohemian Museum
Away from Home – Rob, Precious, Sogni al campo, Mex and the Animals, Salvia at Nine, Pishto's Birthday, The Adventures of Gloria Scott – Murder in the Cathedral
Short Films B 70 min
×
Short Films B
Short Films B 16.00 - 17.10 - North Bohemian Museum
Annah la Javanaise, Tie, Little Miss Fate, Crab, Guard of Honour, The Wet Socks of Berta Reyes, Kill Your Idioms, Homeless Home
Planet A: Planet A 86 min
×
Planet A: Planet A
Planet A: Planet A 18.00 - 19.26 - North Bohemian Museum
Režie: různí / various
Czech Horizon – Children Are Welcome 52 min
×
Czech Horizon – Children Are Welcome
Czech Horizon – Children Are Welcome 09.00 - 09.52 - Lidové sady / Czech TV Hall
Old Gramophone’s Ghostly Tones, Cuckoo, The Wave of Life, Children of Gainmore: How They Found It, The Wedding Present, Sounds Between the Crowns
Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary 82 min
×
Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary
Calamity, a Childhood of Martha Jane Cannary 11.00 - 12.22 - Lidové sady / Czech TV Hall 2020', France, Denmark
Režie: Rémi Chayé
FR (CS, EN sub)
The Wandering Kite 34 min
×
The Wandering Kite
The Wandering Kite 08.30 - 09.04 - Lidové sady / Experimental Studio
Režie: různí / various
Little Mole out of the City 50 min
×
Little Mole out of the City
Little Mole out of the City 10.00 - 10.50 - Lidové sady / Experimental Studio
Režie: různí / various
This showcase for the youngest audiences connects
Edgar Dutka dětem I 58 min
×
Edgar Dutka dětem I
Edgar Dutka dětem I 12.30 - 13.28 - Lidové sady / Experimental Studio
Režie: různí / various
Animation Workshop 510 min
×
Animation Workshop
Animation Workshop 08.30 - 17.00 - Lidové sady / Malý sál
Animation Workshop 510 min
×
Animation Workshop
Animation Workshop 10.00 - 17.00 - Oblastní galerie - Lázně
Exhibition and Installation 480 min
×
Exhibition and Installation
Exhibition and Installation 10.00 - 18.00 - Chateau
Even Mice Belong to an Exhibition, Alexandra Májová - vtipINKY, Shapeable Visual Identity – Oz Animation, ‘ANI’ – 20 Years of the Festival of Animated Films, Vojtěch Domlátil – Dawn, INITI - Invaderz
VR - Interactive Films 480 min
×
VR - Interactive Films
VR - Interactive Films 10.00 - 18.00 - Chateau - Infinite VR Exhibition
Hypha, Baba Yaga, Paper Birds, The Hangman at Home, Gravity VR, Amends, Minimum Mass, The Remedy, Ilios
VR - 360° Videos A 23 min
×
VR - 360° Videos A
VR - 360° Videos A 10.00 - 10.23 - Chateau - Brainz VR Cinema
Dear Lizzy, Replacements, Recoding Entropia
VR - 360° Videos B 23 min
×
VR - 360° Videos B
VR - 360° Videos B 10.45 - 11.08 - Chateau - Brainz VR Cinema
The Pantheon of Queer Mythology, Life-Giver, Saturnism
VR - 360° Videos C 31 min
×
VR - 360° Videos C
VR - 360° Videos C 11.30 - 12.01 - Chateau - Brainz VR Cinema
Hominidae, Care(less) 2, Odyssey 1.4.9
VR - 360° Videos A 23 min
×
VR - 360° Videos A
VR - 360° Videos A 12.15 - 12.38 - Chateau - Brainz VR Cinema
Dear Lizzy, Replacements, Recoding Entropia
VR - 360° Videos B 23 min
×
VR - 360° Videos B
VR - 360° Videos B 13.00 - 13.23 - Chateau - Brainz VR Cinema
The Pantheon of Queer Mythology, Life-Giver, Saturnism
VR - 360° Videos C 31 min
×
VR - 360° Videos C
VR - 360° Videos C 13.45 - 14.16 - Chateau - Brainz VR Cinema
Hominidae, Care(less) 2, Odyssey 1.4.9
VR - 360° Videos A 23 min
×
VR - 360° Videos A
VR - 360° Videos A 15.15 - 15.38 - Chateau - Brainz VR Cinema
Dear Lizzy, Replacements, Recoding Entropia
VR - 360° Videos B 23 min
×
VR - 360° Videos B
VR - 360° Videos B 16.00 - 16.23 - Chateau - Brainz VR Cinema
The Pantheon of Queer Mythology, Life-Giver, Saturnism
VR - 360° Videos C 31 min
×
VR - 360° Videos C
VR - 360° Videos C 16.45 - 17.16 - Chateau - Brainz VR Cinema
Hominidae, Care(less) 2, Odyssey 1.4.9
VR - 360° Videos B 23 min
×
VR - 360° Videos B
VR - 360° Videos B 17.30 - 17.53 - Chateau - Brainz VR Cinema
The Pantheon of Queer Mythology, Life-Giver, Saturnism
Computer Games 480 min
×
Computer Games
Computer Games 10.00 - 18.00 - Chateau - Game Zone
A Monster’s Expedition, All of You, Carto, Creaks, Cooking with Bears, Moving Out, My Exercise, Noita, Pendragon, Someday You’ll Return, The Procession to Calvary, Tiny Money, Townscaper, Tukoni, Winding Worlds
Wall-E 98 min
×
Wall-E
Wall-E 21.30 - 23.08 - Dr. E. Beneš Square 2008', United States
Režie: Andrew Stanton
Květy 60 min
×
Květy
Květy 22.30 - 23.30 - Festival Tent