Saturday 14.5.2022
INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS, MAY 10 - 15, CZECH REPUBLIC
Kino Varšava
Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall
Cinema City 4
North Bohemian Museum
Malé Theatre
Grandhotel Zlatý Lev
Divadlo F. X. Šaldy
TUL - Aula G
Náměstí Dr. E. Beneše
Zámek - Brainz VR Cinema
Zámek - Game zóna
Festival Tent
Chateau - Garden Wing
Chateau - Redern Wing
Chateau - Redern Wing - 103
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
24:00
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 87 min
×
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 10.00 - 11.27 - Kino Varšava 2004', United States
Režie: Mark Osborne, Stephen Hillenburg
(free seats: 160)
Student Films A 79 min
×
Student Films A
Student Films A 12.00 - 13.19 - Kino Varšava
(free seats: 123)
Wet, The Package, In the Upper Room, Crush On, Winter Nights, Channidae, Do Not Feed the Pigeons, Girls Talk about Football, GONZO, Mom, What’s Up with the Dog?, In His Mercy
Eastern Promises: Ukraine 64 min
×
Eastern Promises: Ukraine
Eastern Promises: Ukraine 14.00 - 15.04 - Kino Varšava
(free seats: 147)
Hisko Hulsing: Masterclass 90 min
×
Hisko Hulsing: Masterclass
Hisko Hulsing: Masterclass 16.00 - 17.30 - Kino Varšava
Hisko Hulsing
(free seats: 137)
The Girl from the Other Side 70 min
×
The Girl from the Other Side
The Girl from the Other Side 18.30 - 19.40 - Kino Varšava 2021', Japan
Režie: Satomi Maiya, Yutaro Kubo
JA
(free seats: 1)
Awarded short films and animations 70 min
×
Awarded short films and animations
Awarded short films and animations 21.00 - 22.10 - Kino Varšava
Režie: různí / various
(free seats: 24)
Chuck Steel: Night of the Trampires 89 min
×
Chuck Steel: Night of the Trampires
Chuck Steel: Night of the Trampires 23.30 - 00.59 - Kino Varšava 2018', United Kingdom
Režie: Mike Mort
EN
(free seats: 130)
The Websters 65 min
×
The Websters
The Websters 09.00 - 10.05 - Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall 2019', Slovakia
Režie: Katarína Kerekesová
(free seats: 191)
The Ape Star 76 min
×
The Ape Star
The Ape Star 10.30 - 11.46 - Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall 2021', Sweden, Norway, Denmark
Režie: Linda Hambäck
EN
(free seats: 84)
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit 85 min
×
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit 12.30 - 13.55 - Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall 2005', United Kingdom
Režie: Steve Box, Nick Park
(free seats: 141)
My Sunny Maad 85 min
×
My Sunny Maad
My Sunny Maad 14.30 - 15.55 - Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall 2021', France, Czech Republic, Slovakia
Režie: Michaela Pavlátová
X_DAR
(free seats: 76)
The Great Cheese Conspiracy 50 min
×
The Great Cheese Conspiracy
The Great Cheese Conspiracy 16.30 - 17.20 - Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall 1986', Czechoslovakia, West Germany
Režie: Václav Bedřich
(free seats: 87)
My Neighbors’ Neighbors 92 min
×
My Neighbors’ Neighbors
My Neighbors’ Neighbors 18.00 - 19.32 - Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall 2021', France
Režie: Anne-Laure Daffis, Léo Marchand
FR
(free seats: 135)
Best Feature Film for Adults - screening 90 min
×
Best Feature Film for Adults - screening
Best Feature Film for Adults - screening 21.00 - 22.30 - Cinema City 1 - Czech TV Hall
(free seats: 133)
Where is Anne Frank? 93 min
×
Where is Anne Frank?
Where is Anne Frank? 10.00 - 11.33 - Cinema City 4 2021', France, Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Israel
Režie: Ari Folman
EN
(free seats: 9)
Czech Horizon I 63 min
×
Czech Horizon I
Czech Horizon I 12.30 - 13.33 - Cinema City 4
(free seats: 68)
Sisters, The Picking Piper, Little Death, Blue, Ivan Wernisch – In the Coffee-grinder, Carp Xmass, CRASH! BANG! BOOM!, Eternia, Dear Eva, Foreigners from East Asia, A Little Bit of Snack to It..., Free Hands, Bodies of Water
2022 Oscar-Nominated Animated Shorts 93 min
×
2022 Oscar-Nominated Animated Shorts
2022 Oscar-Nominated Animated Shorts 14.30 - 16.03 - Cinema City 4
Režie: různí /various
(free seats: 0)
Foam Bath 76 min
×
Foam Bath
Foam Bath 16.30 - 17.46 - Cinema City 4 1980', Hungary
Režie: György Kovásznai
(free seats: 75)
Lux and Delux in Space 48 min
×
Lux and Delux in Space
Lux and Delux in Space 09.30 - 10.18 - North Bohemian Museum Czechoslovakia
Režie: Ilja Novák
(free seats: 62)
Amimation is Fun II 52 min
×
Amimation is Fun II
Amimation is Fun II 11.00 - 11.52 - North Bohemian Museum
Režie: různí / various
(free seats: 59)
Music Videos A 44 min
×
Music Videos A
Music Videos A 12.30 - 13.14 - North Bohemian Museum
(free seats: 53)
Mitchell Leonard: MA1NFRAME, Irvin Venyš & Epoque Quartet: Cimpoiasca, Trohi: Aggressive Schtreiss // Sims 5 idm, JNKYRD: Varsity (feat. Ohhyuk), HappyRadio: Wolfeater, Youli: Move Your Body, Tomahawk: Predators and Scavengers, Kutiman: Saluf, Alpha-ray: Paper Trails, Duso band: Us, ECHT!: 500Gr, Elton John, Dua Lipa: Cold Heart (PNAU Remix)
Drown Out the World with Laughter 75 min
×
Drown Out the World with Laughter
Drown Out the World with Laughter 14.00 - 15.15 - North Bohemian Museum
Režie: různí / various
(free seats: 42)
Abstract and Non-narrative Animation A 45 min
×
Abstract and Non-narrative Animation A
Abstract and Non-narrative Animation A 16.00 - 16.45 - North Bohemian Museum
(free seats: 35)
Cutout, Skin to Skin, Still Life, Rites of Spring, Sacred Clockworks, The Land of Cruciform Sun
There’s Nothing You Can Do 70 min
×
There’s Nothing You Can Do
There’s Nothing You Can Do 17.30 - 18.40 - North Bohemian Museum
Režie: různí / various
(free seats: 47)
Abstract and Non-narrative Animation B 43 min
×
Abstract and Non-narrative Animation B
Abstract and Non-narrative Animation B 19.30 - 20.13 - North Bohemian Museum
(free seats: 50)
Tunable Mimoid, 1 MTH/MIN, Hamartia, Imaginary Landscapes, O, I Want To Be Bored, Concatenation 2 - Olympic Games, Floating Memories, Frozen Jumper
Short Films B 81 min
×
Short Films B
Short Films B 10.30 - 11.51 - Malé Theatre
(free seats: 78)
Leopoldo from the Bar, The Night Watch, Selection Process, A Guitar in the Bucket, Vadim on a Walk, Bestia, Regular, Impossible Figures and Other Stories I
Short Films C 79 min
×
Short Films C
Short Films C 13.00 - 14.19 - Malé Theatre
(free seats: 84)
Once There Was a Sea…, Steakhouse, The Laugh, Cucumbers, Thing, Red Table, Awkward, Meneath: The Hidden Island of Ethics
Student Films C 80 min
×
Student Films C
Student Films C 15.30 - 16.50 - Malé Theatre
(free seats: 90)
Louise, The Last Jew, Crab Soda, Goodbye Jerome!, Eating in the Dark, Blindness, The Prejudiced Hierarchist, Underwater Love, Lesser of Two Evils, Krak, Love, Dad
Czech Horizon: Music Videos + Commissioned Works 66 min
×
Czech Horizon: Music Videos + Commissioned Works
Czech Horizon: Music Videos + Commissioned Works 18.00 - 19.06 - Malé Theatre
(free seats: 121)
Irvin Venyš & Epoque Quartet: Cimpoiasca, HappyRadio: Wolfeater, Gosheven: Until Exhaustion, TEDx Untold, Gregor Mendel and the Mystery of Peas, CI3: Obzor, Akira – Comics Trailer, Incon – Fits to Your Home, Marcel Gidote’s Holy Crab: General Goodstore, The Way to School, Zapomělsem: Kdesi, Industry – Opening Credits, Pokáč: Kouření je hnusný zvyk, Chained, Kvítek: Ten sen, Covid 19, Michal Mihok: Mirroring 1, Neklid – spot, Vladimír Mišík & Blind Boys of Alabama: Šedesátá léta, Windows to Prehistory, Září: Tajný vzkaz, Dwarves, Sunday Baking – Opening Credits, Pan Lynx: Výlety do temnoty, One World 2022, How the Johannites Came to Bohemia
RAF Members Meeting 90 min
×
RAF Members Meeting
RAF Members Meeting 10.30 - 12.00 - Grandhotel Zlatý Lev
Libor Nemeškal
In search of Lost Style 90 min
×
In search of Lost Style
In search of Lost Style 12.00 - 13.30 - Grandhotel Zlatý Lev
Claudia Molinari
Perfectly-Timed Violence: The Art of Looney Tunes 90 min
×
Perfectly-Timed Violence: The Art of Looney Tunes
Perfectly-Timed Violence: The Art of Looney Tunes 14.00 - 15.30 - Grandhotel Zlatý Lev
Jaime Weinman
Gaming Session with Authors: Happy Game and Card Shark 90 min
×
Gaming Session with Authors: Happy Game and Card Shark
Gaming Session with Authors: Happy Game and Card Shark 16.00 - 17.30 - Grandhotel Zlatý Lev
Jaromír Plachý, Arnaud de Bock
Festival Closing Ceremony 210 min
×
Festival Closing Ceremony 19.30 - 23.00 - Divadlo F. X. Šaldy
Cheatin’ 76 min
×
Cheatin’
Cheatin’ 17.00 - 18.16 - TUL - Aula G 2013', United States
Režie: Bill Plympton
(free seats: 166)
Mary and Max 92 min
×
Mary and Max
Mary and Max 19.00 - 20.32 - TUL - Aula G 2009', Australia
Režie: Adam Elliot
EN
(free seats: 155)
A Town Called Panic 75 min
×
A Town Called Panic
A Town Called Panic 21.00 - 22.15 - Náměstí Dr. E. Beneše 2009', France, Luxembourg, Belgium
Režie: Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar
FR ZDARMA / Free Entry
VR Films 180 min
×
VR Films
VR Films 09.00 - 12.00 - Zámek - Brainz VR Cinema
Samsara, Glimpse, Goliath, The Severence Theory: Welcome to Respite, Kusunda, Biolum, Namoo, Strands of Mind, The Sick Rose, Madrid Noir, Dagon by H. P. Lovecroft, They Dream in My Bones (Insemnopedy II), Limbotopia, Marco and Polo Go Round, Rebels
VR Films 300 min
×
VR Films
VR Films 13.00 - 18.00 - Zámek - Brainz VR Cinema
Samsara, Glimpse, Goliath, The Severence Theory: Welcome to Respite, Kusunda, Biolum, Namoo, Strands of Mind, The Sick Rose, Madrid Noir, Dagon by H. P. Lovecroft, They Dream in My Bones (Insemnopedy II), Limbotopia, Marco and Polo Go Round, Rebels
Computer Games 540 min
×
Computer Games
Computer Games 09.00 - 18.00 - Zámek - Game zóna
Card Shark, Figment 2: Creed Valley, Growbot, Happy Game, Heavenly Bodies, Inscryption, Labyrinth City: Pierre the Maze Detective, Mundaun, Papetura, Sable, Slice of Sea, The Artful Escape, The Eternal Cylinder, There You Are, Wildermyth
Fras: Behind the Door 35 min
×
Fras: Behind the Door
Fras: Behind the Door 09.30 - 10.05 - Festival Tent
ZDARMA / Free Entry
Meet the Filmmakers 60 min
×
Meet the Filmmakers
Meet the Filmmakers 14.30 - 15.30 - Festival Tent
Arleta 60 min
×
Arleta
Arleta 21.00 - 22.00 - Festival Tent
P/\ST 60 min
×
P/\ST
P/\ST 22.30 - 23.30 - Festival Tent
School of Animation powered by the PPF Foundation 510 min
×
School of Animation powered by the PPF Foundation
School of Animation powered by the PPF Foundation 09.00 - 18.00 - Chateau - Garden Wing
Instalation and Exhibition 540 min
×
Instalation and Exhibition
Instalation and Exhibition 09.00 - 18.00 - Chateau - Redern Wing
iQlandia at Anifilm, Stas Santimov – gif art, putler kaput animation jam, Polis, Přes hranici / La Traversée / The Crossing, Café Godot – Two Pots
Dubbing Studio with Czech Television 540 min
×
Dubbing Studio with Czech Television
Dubbing Studio with Czech Television 09.00 - 18.00 - Chateau - Redern Wing - 103