Anifilm
Světozor Cinema
J. K. Tyl Theatre
Puppet Theatre
Schwarzenberg Hall
Měšťanská Beseda
Měšťanská Beseda - I. floor
Roháč – Czech TV Hall
Roháč - I. floor
Aurora Cinema
Masaryk Square
Festival tent / Castle park
Dům Štěpánka Netolického
Castle Gallery
Pivovar
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
24:00
01:00
Captain Morten and the Spider Queen 80 min
×
Captain Morten and the Spider Queen
Captain Morten and the Spider Queen 09.30 - 10.50 - Světozor Cinema 2018', Estonia, Belgium, Ireland, United Kingdom
Režie: Kaspar Jancis
EN 6+
Short Films A 77 min
×
Short Films A
Short Films A 11.30 - 12.47 - Světozor Cinema
Bloeistraat 11, Bavure, III, Sister, Per tutta la vita, Electrician's Day, Fest, Egg, I’m Going out for Cigarettes
Welcome to Marwen 116 min
×
Welcome to Marwen
Welcome to Marwen 14.00 - 15.56 - Světozor Cinema 2018', United States
Režie: Robert Zemeckis
EN
Chris the Swiss 90 min
×
Chris the Swiss
Chris the Swiss 16.30 - 18.00 - Světozor Cinema 2018', Switzerland, Croatia, Germany, Finland
Režie: Anja Kofmel
DE
Jury Programme: Jonas Odell – Short Films 75 min
×
Jury Programme: Jonas Odell – Short Films
Jury Programme: Jonas Odell – Short Films 18.30 - 19.45 - Světozor Cinema
Lies, Never Like the First Time!, Revolver, I Was a Winner, Family and Friends, Tussilago
History Repeating 77 min
×
History Repeating
History Repeating 20.00 - 21.17 - Světozor Cinema
Režie: různí / various
Jury Programme: Hattlerizer 4.D
×
Jury Programme: Hattlerizer 4.D
Jury Programme: Hattlerizer 4.D 22.30 - 23.30 - Světozor Cinema
Midnight Animation: Blood 65 min
×
Midnight Animation: Blood
Midnight Animation: Blood 23.30 - 00.35 - Světozor Cinema
Režie: různí / various
Short Films E 77 min
×
Short Films E
Short Films E 10.00 - 11.17 - J. K. Tyl Theatre
Augur, Cyclists, The Call, This Magnificent Cake!
Another Day of Life 86 min
×
Another Day of Life
Another Day of Life 12.00 - 13.26 - J. K. Tyl Theatre 2018', Poland, Spain, Belgium, Hungary, Germany
Režie: Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow
EN
Student Films C 76 min
×
Student Films C
Student Films C 14.00 - 15.16 - J. K. Tyl Theatre
Good Intentions, Fuse, Sirens, Monster, Hide N Seek, The Diver, Happy Ending, Thermostat 6, Sigh of Sighs, Irene's Island, Goderdzi, Pétanque 51, Facing It
The Wolf House 75 min
×
The Wolf House
The Wolf House 16.00 - 17.15 - J. K. Tyl Theatre 2018', Chile
Režie: Cristóbal León, Joaquín Cociña
ES
Hyperlapse & Co. – Techniques of Non-phased Animation 76 min
×
Hyperlapse & Co. – Techniques of Non-phased Animation
A Year Along the Abandoned Road, Diversity, The Ossuary, Signs, Pacer, Furniture Poetry, The Da Vinci Time Code, Life in Patterns, Urbanimatio, Waves, BOOKANIMA: Dance, While Darwin Sleeps, Persistence of Vision III, Prague!
Funan 84 min
×
Funan
Funan 20.00 - 21.24 - J. K. Tyl Theatre 2018', France, Belgium, Luxembourg, Cambodia
Režie: Denis Do
FR
Czech Horizon I 83 min
×
Czech Horizon I
Czech Horizon I 10.00 - 11.23 - Puppet Theatre
Somewhere, Hide N Seek, What if I am...?, Days Off, Three Messages From the Mind of a Believer of Nothing, Selfshe, Fleeting Autumn, Tremble, Life of a Pig, Fifty Years Later, Narkissós, Air.ratio, Circus, Woman's day, The Garden, Gambler, A Date, Journey
Czech Anidoc I 76 min
×
Czech Anidoc I
Czech Anidoc I 12.00 - 13.16 - Puppet Theatre Czech Republic
Režie: různí / various
Round Table: Children – Society – Animation 90 min
×
Round Table: Children – Society – Animation
Round Table: Children – Society – Animation 13.30 - 15.00 - Puppet Theatre
CS
Pachamama 72 min
×
Pachamama
Pachamama 15.30 - 16.42 - Puppet Theatre 2018', France, Luxembourg, Canada
Režie: Juan Manuel Antín Morpurgo
EN 8+
Short Films B 78 min
×
Short Films B
Short Films B 17.30 - 18.48 - Puppet Theatre
The Fall, Five Minutes to Sea, Raymonde or The Vertical Escape, Trump Bites – The Unraveling, Flood, Musical Traumas, Rain, Between the Shadows
Jury Programme: Ron Dyens + presentation of the Sacrebleu Productions 74 min
×
Jury Programme: Ron Dyens + presentation of the Sacrebleu Productions
A Blue Room, Faces from Places, Pakistan: Basant Festival, Eden, Kroak: Fishing Trip, Man on the Chair, Faces from Places, Japan: Hojōjutsu, Kid Loco: Pretty Boy Floyd, The Memories of Dogs, Rhizome, Kroak: Return to Bear, Madagascar, a Journey Diary, Presentation of the Sacrebleu Productions
Jury Programme: Ron Dyens + presentation of the Sacrebleu Productions 74 min
×
Jury Programme: Ron Dyens + presentation of the Sacrebleu Productions
A Blue Room, Faces from Places, Pakistan: Basant Festival, Eden, Kroak: Fishing Trip, Man on the Chair, Faces from Places, Japan: Hojōjutsu, Kid Loco: Pretty Boy Floyd, The Memories of Dogs, Rhizome, Kroak: Return to Bear, Madagascar, a Journey Diary, Presentation of the Sacrebleu Productions
Music Videos A 55 min
×
Music Videos A
Music Videos A 22.00 - 22.55 - Puppet Theatre
Boris Carloff: In the Sky, Fastlanes: All I Knew, Šuma Čovjek: Bouge Ton Coeur, Lydmor: DIM, Elohim: Connect, Seth Schwarz & Be Svendsen: Elves of Karoo, F I N K E L: w / o, Żywiołak: Bóstwa, Benjamin Scheuer: Hello Jemima, Kaho Nakamura: Kittone!, Subsonica: Respirare, David Roush & Ecce Shnak: Katy's Wart, Deseisaocho La banda: Limones, Usted Señalemelo: Mañana
The Making of Little Mouse’s Encyclopedia / Michal Berlinger 60 min
×
The Making of Little Mouse’s Encyclopedia / Michal Berlinger
Playing as Boys and Girls: Gender and Computer Games / Tereza Krobová 60 min
Masterclass / Jonas Odell 90 min
×
Masterclass / Jonas Odell
Masterclass / Jonas Odell 13.00 - 14.30 - Schwarzenberg Hall
EN
Work in Progress: My Sunny Maad – Filming Frišta / Michaela Pavlátová 90 min
Round Table: Anidoc vs. Digital Storytelling 90 min
×
Round Table: Anidoc vs. Digital Storytelling
Round Table: Anidoc vs. Digital Storytelling 17.00 - 18.30 - Schwarzenberg Hall
CS
“Czech Computer Games 2019” Study / Pavel Barák 60 min
×
“Czech Computer Games 2019” Study / Pavel Barák
“Czech Computer Games 2019” Study / Pavel Barák 18.30 - 19.30 - Schwarzenberg Hall
CS
Game & VR Zone
×
Game & VR Zone 10.00 - 18.00 - Měšťanská Beseda
Animarket 360 min
×
Animarket
Animarket 10.00 - 16.00 - Měšťanská Beseda - I. floor
The Kokoška Family on the Road 56 min
×
The Kokoška Family on the Road
The Kokoška Family on the Road 08.30 - 09.26 - Roháč – Czech TV Hall 2019', Czech Republic
Režie: Jitka Petrová, Ivo Hejcman
3+
The international selection of animated films for kids A 60 min
×
The international selection of animated films for kids A
The international selection of animated films for kids A 10.00 - 11.00 - Roháč – Czech TV Hall
Režie: různí / various
6+
Czech Horizon: TV & On-line Films, Series 62 min
×
Czech Horizon: TV & On-line Films, Series
Czech Horizon: TV & On-line Films, Series 11.30 - 12.32 - Roháč – Czech TV Hall
Stars – Karel and Josef, Mury the Cat – Lunchtime, No no no! – Kuk, The Kokoška Family on the Road – The Race in Grand Canyon, Sing with Us – Christmas Special, Speaking of Our Country – Jumping Symbol, Mimi a Lisa – Christmas Lights Mystery
The Websters 55 min
×
The Websters
The Websters 13.30 - 14.25 - Roháč – Czech TV Hall 2018', Slovakia, Poland
Režie: Katarína Kerekesová
SK 5+
Marnie's World 92 min
×
Marnie's World
Marnie's World 15.00 - 16.32 - Roháč – Czech TV Hall 2018', Germany
Režie: Christoph Lauenstein, Wolfgang Lauenstein
EN 6+
Modest Heroes: Ponoc Short Films Theatre, Volume 1 54 min
×
Modest Heroes: Ponoc Short Films Theatre, Volume 1
Modest Heroes: Ponoc Short Films Theatre, Volume 1 17.00 - 17.54 - Roháč – Czech TV Hall 2018', Japan
Režie: Hiromasa Yonebayashi, Yoshiyuki Momose, Akihiko Yamashita
EN 8+
School of Animation
×
School of Animation
School of Animation 09.30 - 17.00 - Roháč - I. floor
Classics Rebooted: Journey to the Beginning of Time 93 min
×
Classics Rebooted: Journey to the Beginning of Time
Classics Rebooted: Journey to the Beginning of Time 11.30 - 13.03 - Aurora Cinema 1955', Czechoslovakia
Režie: Karel Zeman
CS 6+
Drawn from Memory 56 min
×
Drawn from Memory
Drawn from Memory 14.30 - 15.26 - Aurora Cinema 1995', United States
Režie: Paul Fierlinger
EN
Crulic – The Path to Beyond 73 min
×
Crulic – The Path to Beyond
Crulic – The Path to Beyond 17.30 - 18.43 - Aurora Cinema 2011', Romania, Poland
Režie: Anca Damian
RO
Seder-Masochism 78 min
×
Seder-Masochism
Seder-Masochism 20.00 - 21.18 - Aurora Cinema 2018', United States
Režie: Nina Paley
EN
Ralph Breaks the Internet: Wreck-It Ralph 2 113 min
×
Ralph Breaks the Internet: Wreck-It Ralph 2
Ralph Breaks the Internet: Wreck-It Ralph 2 21.00 - 22.53 - Masaryk Square 2018', United States
Režie: Rich Moore, Phil Johnston
Karel and Jaromír’s Fairy Tale / Ústav úžasu
×
Karel and Jaromír’s Fairy Tale / Ústav úžasu
Karel and Jaromír’s Fairy Tale / Ústav úžasu 10.00 - 11.00 - Festival tent / Castle park
Meet the Filmmakers 60 min
×
Meet the Filmmakers
Meet the Filmmakers 13.30 - 14.30 - Festival tent / Castle park
Režie: různí / various
CS
Play Outside with Adriaan de Jongh
×
Play Outside with Adriaan de Jongh 15.30 - 16.30 - Festival tent / Castle park
WWW
×
WWW
WWW 21.00 - 22.00 - Festival tent / Castle park
Space Love
×
Space Love
Space Love 22.30 - 23.30 - Festival tent / Castle park
Czech Animation After '89
×
Czech Animation After '89
Czech Animation After '89 10.00 - 17.00 - Dům Štěpánka Netolického
Ars Electronica presents: Reinhold Bidner & gold extra
×
Ars Electronica presents: Reinhold Bidner & gold extra
After Party
×
After Party 23.00 - 04.00 - Pivovar
After Party
×
After Party 23.00 - 04.00 - Pivovar