Anifilm

Projects in Competition CEE Animation forum 2019

CATEGORY FEATURE FILMS IN DEVELOPMENT

Allah Is Not Obliged (d. Zaven Najjar, p. Sébastien Onomo; France)
Babu in the Night City (d. Petr Vodička, p. Radim Procházka; Czech Republic)
The Guardian of Legends (d. Tomek Niedzwiedz, Waldek Mordarski, p. Magdalena Rawa, Tomasz Paziewski; Poland)
My Sunny Maad (d. Michaela Pavlátová, p. Kateřina Černá, Petr Oukropec; Ron Dyens, Peter Badač; Czech Republic, France, Slovakia)
Pearl (d. & p. Martin Kotík; Czech Republic)
Piece (d. Alan Holly, p. Ciarán Deeney, Carla Vulipiani; Ireland)
Sidi Kaba and the Gateway Home (d. Rony Hotin, p. Sébastien Onomo; France)
Solo Lobo (d. Zoltán Miklósy, Attila Herkó, p. Éva Konrád; Hungary)

 

CATEGORY SERIES / TV SPECIALS FILMS IN DEVELOPMENT

The Brownies (d. Jordan Brankovski Zoltán Miklósy, p. Lachezar Velinov, Alexandra Lopez-Koleva; Bulgaria)
The Cat Princess (d. Iván Tamás, p. Bálint Gelley; Hungary)*
Grandma's Pond (d. Friedrich Schäper, p. Ivan Zuber, Antoine Liétout, Friedrich Schäper; Germany)*
Kosmix (d. Klára Jůzová, Vojtěch Dudek, p. Martin Jůza; Czech Republic)
Move It or Lose It (d. Raffaele Compagnoni, p. Federico Riboldazzi; Italy)
Some of Us (d. Matan Rochlitz, Jean-Charles Mbotti Malolo, p. Laurent Duret; France, Italy)
Street Pack (d. & p. Matěj Holub; Slovakia)
The Very Hairy Alphabet (d. Eliza Plocieniak-Alvarez, p. Laura Messner; Germany) 
The Wind Over Aleppo (d. Agnieszka Sadurska, p. Maria Deskur; Poland) *

* TV Special

 

CATEGORY SHORT FILMS IN DEVELOPMENT

Amok (d. Balázs Turai, p. Gábor Osváth, Péter Benjámin Lukács; Hungary)
Butterfly on the Hook (d. Valeria Cozzarini, p. Remigio Guadagnini; Italy)
Family Portrait (d. Lea Vidaković, p. Draško Ivezić; Croatia)
The Goose (d. & p. Jan Míka; Czech Republic)
Money and Happiness (d. Ana Nedeljkovic, Nikola Majdak Jr., p. Jelena Mitrovic; Serbia)
Mouse House (d. Timon Leder, p. Jure Vizjak, Polona Kumelj; Slovenia)
Paolo´s Happiness (d. Thorsten Droessler, p. Grit Wisskirchen; Germany)
Playing God (d. Matteo Burani, p. Giancarlo Grande; France)
Raft (d. Marko Meštrović, p. Mia Bučević; Croatia) 
Where To (d. Asparuh Petrov, p. Vessela Dantcheva; Bulgaria)